Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Mississippi on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Mississippi, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Matt Lachaussee | Jackson County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brandon Ladner | Harrison County Justice Court | Active | ||
Dianne Ladner | Harrison County Justice Court | Active | ||
Alan Devo Lancaster | 5th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Billy Lantrip | DeSoto County Justice Court | Active | ||
Roy Noble Lee, Jr. | Scott County Youth Court | Active | ||
Wesla S. Leech | Jefferson Davis County Youth Court | Active | ||
Lee J. Howard, V | 16th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Charles Randall Lewis | Warren County Justice Court | Active | ||
Kenny Lewis | Hinds County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jannie M. Lewis-Blackmon | 21st Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Sarah J. Liddy | Marshall County Youth Court | Active | ||
Lawrence L. Little | 18th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
James Littleton | Leflore County Court | Active | ||
Robert M. Logan, Jr. | 2nd Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Joseph H. Loper, Jr. | 5th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Richelle Lumpkin | Pearl River County Court | Active | ||
Mitchell M. Lundy, Jr. | 3rd Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
J. Kelly Luther | 3rd Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Percy L. Lynchard, Jr. | 3rd Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Eileen M. Maher | Adams County Justice Court | Active | ||
Michael Malski | 1st Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Jason Mangum | Newton County Youth Court | Active | ||
Trey Manning | Tate County Justice Court | Active | ||
Mark Maples | 16th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Vincent Marascalco | Grenada County Justice Court | Active | ||
Gerald M. Martin | 13th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Roger Martin | Lincoln County Justice Court | Active | ||
Crystal Wise Martin | 5th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Daniel M. Martin | Yalobusha County Youth Court | Active | ||
Jacqueline E. Mask | 1st Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Jerry G. Mason | 12th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Caleb E. May | 8th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Pam Ingram May | Yazoo County Justice Court | Active | ||
Christopher McBrayer | Clay County Justice Court | Active | ||
James McClure, III | 17th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Joshua C. McCrory | Rankin County Justice Court | Active | ||
Adam McCurdy | Scott County Justice Court | Active | ||
Kent McDaniel | Rankin County Court | Retired | ||
Johnnie McDaniels | Hinds County Court | Active | ||
Claiborne McDonald | 15th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Jimmy McGee | Alcorn County Justice Court | Active | ||
Wm. Bruce McKinley | Madison County Justice Court | Active | ||
Johnny Wayne McLarty | Lafayette County Justice Court | Active | ||
John C. McLaurin, Jr. | 20th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Jacqueline Meek | Webster County Youth Court | Active | ||
Sonny Meeks | Tippah County Justice Court | Active | ||
Robin Alfred Midcalf | Harrison County Court (MS) | Active | ||
Justin T. Miles | Stone County Justice Court | Active | ||
R. Keith Miller | 19th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
M. Bradley Mills | 20th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Michael P. Mills, Jr. | 1st Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Kelly L. Mims | 1st Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Audrey B. Minor | Adams County Justice Court | Active | ||
Joseph B. Moffett | Jefferson County Youth Court | Active | ||
Carl Montgomery, Jr. | Walthall County Justice Court | Active | ||
Bobby Wayne Mooney | Covington County Justice Court | Active | ||
Trent W. Moore | Prentiss County Justice Court | Deceased | ||
Paul M. Moore, Jr. | Calhoun County Youth Court | Active | ||
James D. Moore | Lee County Court (MS) | Retired | ||
Eric C. Moran | Hancock County Justice Court | Active | ||
Conrad Mord | Walthall County Youth Court | Active | ||
Chase Ford Morgan | 10th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
David L. Morrow, Jr. | Rankin County Court | Active | ||
Anthony A. Mozingo | 15th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Randi P. Mueller | 2nd Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Smith Murphey | 17th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Shirley Neal | Holmes County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brian S. Necaise | Hancock County Justice Court | Active | ||
Dexter C. Nettles, Jr. | Leake County Youth Court | Active | ||
W. Hunter Nowell | 11th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Troy F. Odom | 20th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Mareesha Odom | Claiborne County Justice Court | Active | ||
James E. Oliver | Jefferson County Justice Court | Active | ||
Staci O’Neal | Madison County Court (MS) | Active | ||
Pearlie Brown Owens | Hinds County Justice Court | Active | ||
Carlos D. Palmer | Leflore County Justice Court | Active | ||
Donald Palmer | Hinds County Justice Court | Active | ||
Joseph P. Parker | Lamar County Court | Active | ||
Nick Patano | Harrison County Justice Court | Active | ||
Isadore W. Patrick | 9th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Paul Payne | Neshoba County Justice Court | Active | ||
Willie J. Perkins | 7th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Gwendolyn W. Pernell | Sunflower County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jim Persons | 8th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
E. Faye Peterson | 7th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Peggy G. Phillips | Lowndes County Justice Court | Active | ||
Rebecca C. Phipps | Alcorn County Youth Court | Active | ||
Cheryl Kittrell Pierce | Greene County Youth Court | Active | ||
Denton Plumlee | Lamar County Justice Court | Active | ||
Gay Polk-Payton | Forrest County Justice Court | Active | ||
Johnny Pope | Leake County Justice Court | Active | ||
Renee McBride Porter | Marion County Youth Court | Active | ||
Tabitha Britton Porter | Hinds County Justice Court | Active | ||
Joe Portrey | Lincoln County Justice Court | Retired | ||
James N. Potuk | Clarke County Youth Court | Active | ||
John P. Price | Pike County Court (MS) | Retired | ||
Melvin V. Priester, Sr. | Hinds County Court | Retired | ||
Lawrence Primeaux | 12th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Lydia Quarles | Noxubee County Youth Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.