Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Mississippi on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Mississippi, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amanda Rainey | 12th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Vicki B. Ramsey | Copiah County Justice Court | Active | ||
Steve S. Ratcliff | 20th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Richard E. Redfern | Rankin County Justice Court | Active | ||
Marilyn S. Reed | Lee County Justice Court | Active | ||
Damon Reese | Harrison County Justice Court | Active | ||
Bennie L. Richard | 9th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Aubrey Rimes | Pike County Justice Court | Active | ||
James L. Roberts | 1st Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Haydn J. Roberts | 20th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Keith Stokes Roberts | Montgomery County Justice Court | Active | ||
Buck Roberts | Lauderdale County Justice Court | Active | ||
Richard L. Roberts | Lauderdale County Justice Court | Active | ||
Laurance Nicholas Chandler Rogers | Union County Youth Court | Active | ||
A. Burks Rogers | Coahoma County Justice Court | Active | ||
Anthony Rogers | Lee County Justice Court | Retired | ||
Thomas L. Rosenblatt | Wilkinson County Youth Court | Active | ||
H. Scott Ross | Clay County Youth Court | Active | ||
Steve Ross | Tallahatchie County Justice Court | Active | ||
Scott M. Round | Newton County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brandon P. Rowell | Marion County Justice Court | Active | ||
Robert G. Roy | Quitman County Youth Court | Active | ||
Brad Russell | DeSoto County Justice Court | Active | ||
Carol Jones Russell | Forrest County Court | Active | ||
Richard W. Ryals | Tunica County Justice Court | Active | ||
Victoria P. Ryals | Tunica County Youth Court | Active | ||
Rosie Sample | Attala County Justice Court | Active | ||
Karen Sanders | DeSoto County Justice Court | Active | ||
W. M. Sanders | 7th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Lillie Blackmon Sanders | 6th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
John Laz Sanford | Covington County Justice Court | Active | ||
Sonny Saul | Jones County Justice Court | Active | ||
Charles Savell | Simpson County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jennifer Schloegel | 8th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Christopher L. Schmidt | 2nd Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Elvis Clark Secoy | Sharkey County Justice Court | Active | ||
Martin A. Seib | George County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jennifer L. Shackelford | Benton County Youth Court | Active | ||
Carolyn Shead | Tate County Justice Court | Active | ||
Rhea H. Sheldon | 10th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
David Shoemake | 13th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Lillous A. Shoemaker | Jasper County Youth Court | Active | ||
Laverne Simpson | Washington County Justice Court | Active | ||
Sheila Havard Smallwood | 10th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Ian Smith | Lincoln County Justice Court | Active | ||
Charles E. Smith | 12th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Chad Smith | 10th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Ralph B. Smith | Wayne County Justice Court | Active | ||
Albert B. Smith, III | 11th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Ernest Smith | Wilkinson County Justice Court | Active | ||
Charles L. Smith | Sharkey County Justice Court | Active | ||
Richard A. Smith | 4th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Kent Smith | 3rd Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
E. Wayne Smith | 4th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Stanley A. Sorey | 13th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Marcie Tanner Southerland | Warren County Court | Active | ||
Donny Joe Sparks | Tishomingo County Justice Court | Active | ||
Johnathan E. Spears | Neshoba County Justice Court | Active | ||
Stephen P. Spencer | Lee County Court (MS) | Active | ||
Lloyd C. Spivey, III | Madison County Justice Court | Active | ||
Marsha Weems Stacey | Madison County Justice Court | Active | ||
Sanford R. Steckler | 8th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Andy Stephenson | Choctaw County Justice Court | Retired | ||
Sarah C. Stevens | Monroe County Justice Court | Active | ||
Dorothy A. Stewart | Noxubee County Justice Court | Active | ||
David H. Strong, Jr. | 14th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Joseph N. Studdard | 14th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Matthew G. Sullivan | 13th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Frank Sutton | Hinds County Justice Court | Active | ||
James B. Sykes, III | Simpson County Youth Court | Active | ||
Calvin D. Taylor | 19th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Michael M. Taylor | 14th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Alva P. Taylor | Holmes County Youth Court | Active | ||
Amy K. Taylor | Kemper County Youth Court | Active | ||
Bradley D. Tennison | 1st Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Toni Walker Terrett | 9th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Gwendolyn J. Thomas | Bolivar County Court | Retired | ||
J. Dewayne Thomas | 5th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Aelicia L. Thomas | Bolivar County Court | Active | ||
Sumeka C. Thomas | Chickasaw County Youth Court | Active | ||
M. Wayne Thompson | Jones County Court | Active | ||
Jason Thornton | Jackson County Justice Court | Active | ||
Gray Tollison | 3rd Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Brad A. Touchstone | 15th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
H. Craig Treadway | DeSoto County Youth Court | Active | ||
Mark K. Tullos | Covington County Youth Court | Retired | ||
Lee Ann Turner | Oktibbeha County Court | Active | ||
Robert M. Tyner, Jr. | Tate County Youth Court | Active | ||
James P. Vance | Yalobusha County Youth Court | Active | ||
Rickey Van O'Quinn | Franklin County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey A. Varas | Copiah County Youth Court | Active | ||
Zach Vaughn | Forrest County Justice Court | Active | ||
Larry Vaughn | DeSoto County Justice Court | Active | ||
David Walker | Lee County Justice Court | Active | ||
James C. Walker | 11th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Larry Wallace | Franklin County Justice Court | Active | ||
Johnnie E. Walls, Jr. | 11th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Marcus Walton | Jefferson County Justice Court | Active | ||
George M. Ward | 17th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Bennie K. Warrington | Yazoo County Justice Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.