Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Mississippi on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Mississippi, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin A. Adams | Leflore County Court | Retired | ||
Whitney McKay Adams | Rankin County Justice Court | Active | ||
Seth Adams | Tishomingo County Justice Court | Active | ||
Ken Adams | DeSoto County Justice Court | Retired | ||
Bo Agnew | Rankin County Justice Court | Active | ||
Glenn Alderson | 18th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Margaret Alfonso | 8th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Thomas W. Allen | Coahoma County Court | Retired | ||
Rhonda K. Allred | Prentiss County Youth Court | Active | ||
Bill Anderson | Lamar County Justice Court | Active | ||
Roger Arnold | Amite County Justice Court | Active | ||
Dewey K. Arthur | 20th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Jimmy Avant | Carroll County Justice Court | Retired | ||
Greg Avant | Carroll County Justice Court | Retired | ||
Mickey Avent | Lafayette County Justice Court | Active | ||
Stephen T. Bailey | 1st Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Robert T. Bailey | 10th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Alison B. Baker | Harrison County Court (MS) | Active | ||
Jerry Baldwin | Smith County Justice Court | Active | ||
Larry Bamberg | Montgomery County Justice Court | Active | ||
Nickita S. Banks | Claiborne County Youth Court | Active | ||
Vicki R. Barnes | 9th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Ronnie Barnes | Jefferson Davis County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jon M. Barnwell | 7th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Tobey Bartee | Clarke County Justice Court | Active | ||
Lori Nail Basham | Itawamba County Youth Court | Active | ||
Dawn H. Beam | Mississippi Supreme Court | Active | ||
Robert A. Beck | Winston County Justice Court | Active | ||
Howell Beech | Jones County Justice Court | Retired | ||
Lisa Bell | Sunflower County Justice Court | Active | ||
Carolyn P. Bell | Lafayette County Justice Court | Active | ||
Staci S. Bevill | Lee County Court (MS) | Active | ||
Carter Bise | 8th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
John Bishop | Itawamba County Justice Court | Active | ||
Debra W. Blackwell | 6th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Ted Blakeney | Simpson County Justice Court | Active | ||
Shirley Moore Blakley | Noxubee County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jeremy A. Blaylock | Alcorn County Justice Court | Active | ||
Bradley R. Boerner | Lincoln County Youth Court | Active | ||
Lawrence P. Bourgeois, Jr. | 2nd Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Etta Ann Bowie | Choctaw County Justice Court | Deceased | ||
William A. Boykin, Jr. | Oktibbeha County Justice Court | Active | ||
Teresa Bozeman | Copiah County Justice Court | Active | ||
Benjamin Breland | Pearl River County Justice Court | Active | ||
Fulton D. Brewer | Pike County Justice Court | Active | ||
Cynthia L. Brewer | 11th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
David Lee Brewer | Pike County Court (MS) | Active | ||
Cathy E. Brittenum | Marshall County Justice Court | Active | ||
Gwen W. Broom | Marion County Justice Court | Active | ||
Joe E. Brown | Quitman County Justice Court | Active | ||
Walt J. Brown | Adams County Court (MS) | Active | ||
Shirley Brown-Cummings | Humphreys County Justice Court | Active | ||
D. Ryan Bruhl | Walthall County Justice Court | Active | ||
Mike Bullock | George County Justice Court | Active | ||
Kasey C. Burney | Choctaw County Youth Court | Active | ||
Kenneth M. Burns | 14th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Brian K. Burns | 8th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Shannon Busby | Greene County Justice Court | Active | ||
Cedric C. Bush | Washington County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jeff Byrd | Greene County Justice Court | Active | ||
Jim Campbell | Leflore County Justice Court | Active | ||
Margaret Carey-McCray | 4th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Larnzy L. Carpenter, Jr. | Oktibbeha County Justice Court | Active | ||
Janet Caulder | Yalobusha County Justice Court | Active | ||
Pat Causey | Forrest County Justice Court | Retired | ||
M. James Chaney, Jr. | 9th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Justin Chaney | Newton County Justice Court | Active | ||
Charles Chapman | Wayne County Justice Court | Active | ||
Gerald W. Chatham, Sr. | 23rd Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Robert G. Clark, III | 11th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Roger T. Clark | 2nd Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Joey M. Cobb | Tishomingo County Youth Court | Active | ||
Ashlee Cole | 16th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Lee S. Coleman | 16th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Linda F. Coleman | 11th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Frank M. Coleman | Lauderdale County Court | Retired | ||
Christopher A. Collins | 8th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Dorothy W. Colom | 14th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Loretta Conerly | Pike County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brenda W. Cook | Quitman County Justice Court | Active | ||
Ron Cooke | Lowndes County Justice Court | Active | ||
R. Bradley Cornelison | Pontotoc County Youth Court | Active | ||
Vernon R. Cotten | 8th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Mary Barnett Cotton | Yazoo County Court | Active | ||
Allen B. Couch | DeSoto County Court (MS) | Active | ||
Sean A. Courtney | Stone County Youth Court | Active | ||
Jeff Crevitt | Warren County Justice Court | Active | ||
Wes Curry | Forrest County Justice Court | Active | ||
Mary C. Curry | Claiborne County Justice Court | Active | ||
W. Dal Williamson | 18th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Vicki B. Daniels | 3rd Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
H. Jim Davidson | 14th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Retired | ||
Robert Davis | Forrest County Justice Court | Active | ||
Brandon Davis | Monroe County Justice Court | Active | ||
E. Vincent Davis | 17th Chancery Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Kathryn M. Dickerson | Wayne County Youth Court | Active | ||
Michael B. Dickinson | Harrison County Youth Court | Active | ||
Lee Dixon | Wilkinson County Justice Court | Active | ||
Lisa P. Dodson | 2nd Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active | ||
Carmen Brooks Drake | 6th Circuit Court District of Mississippi | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.