arrow right
[…] Mr. Idrovo did not testify to that effect. He was specifically asked if 333 Rector Garage owns that premises or leases it and he responded by stating “Lease it.” NYSCEF Docket No.: 88 at pgs. 10, lns. 20 – 22. 6. The deed to the garage unit specifically states that nonparty Rector Albany, LLC (“Rector Albany”) is the fee owner. See Exhibit 1.2 Aaron Katz – the Principal of 333 Rector Garage, Rector Albany and Select Garages – specifically stated in his Affidavit that Rector 1 CPLR § 2214(c) states, in part, as follows: “Except when the rules of the court provide otherwise, in an e-filed action, a party that files papers in connection with a motion need not include copies of papers that were filed previously electronically with the court, but may make reference to them, giving the docket numbers on the e-filing system.” 2 The dead for the unit was previously filed as NYSCEF Docket Nos.: 84 and 106 but the document is largely illegible after uploading. -4- 2 of 10 FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 11/09/2022 12:40 PM INDEX NO. 157393/2019 NYSCEF DOC. NO. 126 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 11/09/2022 Albany owns the garage unit